Top 20 shareholders as of May 2018

TARUGA GOLD LIMITED – TAR

Holder nameNumber heldPercentage
1Mcneil Nominees Pty Limited15,918,32513.86%
2J P Morgan Nominees Australia10,488,3379.13%
3Hsbc Custody Nominees9,312,5048.11%
4Ranchland Holdings PTY LTD5,761,9065.02%
5Mr Bernard Aylward4,671,3864.07%
6Two Tops PTY LTD4,000,0003.48%
7Bnp Paribas Nominees PTY LTD3,510,5623.06%
8Oakhurst Enterprises PTY LTD2,609,1672.27%
9Mr Toni Sinozic &2,271,0001.98%
10Talltree Holdings PTY LTD2,000,0001.74%
11Hsbc Custody Nominees2,000,0001.74%
12Samlisa Nominees PTY LTD2,000,0001.74%
13Replay Holdings PTY LTD1,800,0001.57%
14Ms Tiffany Bebb1,666,6671.45%
15Viminale PTY LTD1,666,6661.45%
16Croesus Mining PTY LTD1,617,3261.41%
17Ascent Capital Holdings Pty1,543,3351.34%
18Mr Marcus Steven Ding1,524,2131.33%
19Talltree Holdings PTY LTD1,500,0001.31%
20Tietto Minerals Limited1,173,2131.02%
Top 20 total77,034,60767.08%
Total shares on issue114,817,239